Tuesday, February 28, 2006

Guess what?? I'm being PUBLISHED!! YAY!!

OMG!! I still can't believe it!! FINALLY..I'm being PUBLISHED!!
Received an email today sent at 2.53p.m..LOL from Scrapbook Creations mag for a gallery in Issue 31 and I didn't get the email until after 9.00p.m and I just sooooo wasn't expecting it!! It couldn't have come at a better time either!! Unbelievable!!
I refuse to let anything today tarnish the good news of this email so will post about my unpleasant day (before the email came) tomorrow.
I just had to share this awesome news with you.
Cheers
Sharryn :)

3 comments:

Sam said...

yay Sharryn!!

Thats awesome news. I might get the courage to submit one one day

Beth said...

OMG OMG OMG!!!!!! CONGRATULATIONS SHARRYN!!!!! The first of many!!!

Anonymous said...

Cool blog, interesting information... Keep it UP » »

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...